Bahrain Visa

Bahrain Visa For Indian

Pearl of Persian Gulf – Bahrain often got its name because of the huge number of pearl reservoirs and industry. It has become the important business hub for the Middle East and North Africa region and offering fine quality of lifestyle to its population of the nation. If you want to visit this beautiful kingdom surrounded with water then can surely help you. Every type of short visit like for leisure or vacation trip, honeymoon trip, visit to relatives or any other reason for the short trip to Bahrain, is the perfect platform for the Bahrain Visa. You just have to plan your trip and leave all the worries regarding visa on us, Bahrain Tourist visa will be available in 3-5 business days. Get Bahrain tourist visa agents from Delhi, Mumbai, Bangalore, Chennai, Hyderabad, Jaipur, Chandigarh, Kolkata, Madurai etc.


Just Log on to and send us the documents and get Bahrain visa ready to go!!


Why do you need a Bahrain Visa?

A genuine Bahrain visa is required when somebody want to enter into the kingdom of Bahrain for a short time is called the short term single entry visa for 2 weeks and can be extendable for more 2 weeks by visiting NPRA in Bahrain. The purpose of needing the Bahrain Tourist Visa:

1. General Tourism
2. Business
3. Visit family, etc.


Type of Bahrain Visit Visa:


Type of Visa

Service Days


7 Days Bahrain Visa

3-5 business days


14 Days Bahrain Visa

3-5 business days


30 Days Bahrain Visa

3-5 business days



Documents and conditions required for Bahrain Visa:
1. You should be the residents of outside Bahrain. (Visas cannot be applied by those travelers already in the Kingdom)
2. You should have a valid passport and it should be valid for 6 months from arrival in Bahrain.
3. You should have a valid and confirmed onward travel ticket to leave Bahrain.
4. Scanned copy of your original bank statement of last six months.
5. You must be competent of supporting yourself (and dependents if travelling with you) during the visit.
6. Your entry must not violate the security and national welfare of Bahrain.
7. You must use a Visit eVisa within 30 days of its approval. (After this time the e Visa will expire and you will have to apply again and pay another fee).
8.You must have used your visa, or it should have expired, before you can apply for another visa. (It is not possible to have more than one visa issued for a passport at a time).


How to apply Bahrain Visa: 

There are four simple steps to apply Bahrain visa and get your visa done.
1. Check your eligibility.
2. Fill the application form at your right side and send us required documents.
3. Make payment through our secured payment gateway system.
4. Get your Bahrain visa confirmation in 3 to 5 business days on your email.


Bahrain Travel Guide:

Bahrain is a known country which just don’t offer wonderful desert safari but also has a lot of natural and manmade tourist attractions all over the country. In recent years the Bahrain Tourism also has actively promoted some mesmerizing new locations. Hence the Bahrain travel attraction has increased now and to have a visa for Bahrain is also simple. One can also get Bahrain visa from India these days as the process for the same is also much simplified by the authorities. Hence to have a few memorable days in the desert is no more difficult for holiday lovers who love to enjoy a vacation in Middle East countries. Enjoyment has got a new destination now.


Bahrain Visa Faq:


Q. What are the documents required for Bahrain Visaapplication?

Ans. Well, as a traveler you need to provide following documents to apply for the Bahrain Visa:
1) Scanned copy of thepassport of each visitor including the first and last page.

2) Confirmation details of Hotel in Bahrain.
3) Scanned copy of air ticket for both to and from thejourney.
4) A passport sizes photograph of each visitor. The photo must be with amatte finish and white background.
5) Statement of thebank that must display the transactions of last 3 months.


Q. What is the minimum validity of the passport required?

Ans. It must be valid for minimum of 6 moths for the date of issue of approved visa.


Q. can one have the extendable tourist visa?

Ans: No. The tourist visa for Bahrain cannot be extended.


Q. after the approval of visa what is the validity to be inBahrain?Once the visa is approved, what is the validity to enter The Kingdom of Bahrain?

Ans. Well, the visa must be used within 30 days of approval. In thecase of failing to do so, one has to get anew visa and have to pay the visa fees also once again.


Q. what is the option to know if I am granted the visa for Bahrain? How will I know if my Bahrain visa application was successful ?

Ans. Oktoboard.con will intimate you via e-mail as soon as it gets the information from the Embassy. You can also check the status of your application for Bahrain visa.


Dubai Visa | Singapore Visa | Sri Lanka Visa | Dubai Ok To Board

Apply Online Now

Scanned Photo:
Passport Image:


Documents Required

  • Passport Colour scan copy of passport
  • Passport Colour scan of passport size photograph


  • Kashmir
    Delight (6N/7D)
    Starting from: Rs.16,675*
  • Kerala
    Kerala Special
    Delight (6N/7D)
    Starting from: Rs.16,675*


Like Us On Facebook